v 2018 specialty

The 20th ANNUAL SPECIALTY

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 24, 2018 - Bill Stanton Community Park

 

Specialty Judge  ~  Yolanda Lininger,  Linincorgi

Sweepstakes  Judge  ~  Janet Bodin,  Peri Lane

Puppy Match Match Judge ~ Judy Manley

Showchair: Sarah Black

 

Best of Breed - Ch. Greenwoods Sparkling Diamond

 

Best of Opposite Sex - GChB. Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer, CD BN RAE CGCA TKN

 

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, BestPuppy - Greenwoods Radio Flyer At Perivale

 

Reserve Winners Dog  - Gullybrooke Back In Black

 

Winners Bitch - Beaumanor Brogan Barossa Valley

 

Reserve Winners Bitch - Perivale Fantasy Flight

 

Select Dog - GCh. Eweknow Hearts Run Free

 

Select Bitch - GCh. Townhill A Kiss To Build A Dream On

 

Awards of Merit

GCh. Foxwood Lionheart’s Quintessence,
GChB. Springmill A Blast From The Past
Ch. Keepsake Smooth Jazz At Foxwood

 

Best Veteran - Ch. Keepsake Smooth Jazz At Foxwood

 

Sweepstakes

Best in Sweepstakes  - Sterling Shine The Light

Best Opposite in Sweepstakes - Eweknow Sandfox Something Special

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Brynlea Teeny Weeny Bikini

Best Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes - GCh. Brumbaer’s To Die For

 

PAST SPECIALTIES

 

2017 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2016 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2015 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2014 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2013 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2012 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2011 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2010 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2009 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2008 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2007 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2006 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2005 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2004 PWCCWR Specialty

 

2003 PWCCWR Specialty

This site is the property ©2015 of the PWCCWR, Inc. All rights reserved. Reprinting or electronically reproducing any document or graphic in whole or in part for any reason is prohibited, unless written permission is obtained from the copyright holder(s). Created by Springmill Custom Artwork

The PWCCWR thanks artist Suzanne Rhoads Irwin for the lovely logo

 

v Specialty
 v 2018 specialty
v Specialty
 v 2018 specialty